Juniorshows.ca

Qualifiers

2017 Junior National Young Cattlemen

1.  Lily Howell                   Chinook Junior Stock Show

2.  Alexis Couch Chinook Junior Stock Show

3.  Jett Jones Chinook Junior Stock Show

4.  Angeleah Couch Chinook Junior Stock Show

5.  Sydney McMillan Chinook Junior Stock Show

6.  Kallista Chessor 4-H Regional Beef Heifer and Female Show

7.  Will Bradford 4-H Regional Beef Heifer and Female Show 8.   Lexi Wirsta Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show

9.   Kailey Wirsta Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show 10.  Rylee Rogers Focus on 4-H

11.  Travis Edwards 4-H on Parade

12.  Jaci Becker 4-H on Parade

13.  Levi Martin Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

14.  Elle Groeneveld Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

15.  Baxter Blair Synergy

16.  Kailey Brandl Synergy

17.  Keely Adams Synergy

18.  Brynne Yoder Junior Angus

19.  Kalsie Sibbald Junior Angus

20.  Dylan Fuller  Junior Simmental

21.  Avary Hickman National Junior Gelbvieh 

22.  Reese Wildman Junior Angus

23.  Tavianne Yoder Synergy

24.  Garren Skeels Alberta Young Canadian Simmentals



2017 Senior National Young Cattlemen

1.  Jill McLerie                      Chinook Junior Stock Show

2.  Cache McLerie Chinook Junior Stock Show

3.  Ryan Edwards Chinook Junior Stock Show

4.  Kayla Jones Chinook Junior Stock Show

5.  Brandon Fraser Chinook Junior Stock Show

6.  Halley Adams 4-H Regional Beef Heifer and Female Show 7.  Riley Pashulka Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show
8.  Heidi Tymko Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show 9.  Jayden Calvert Focus on 4-H

10. Matthew Edwards 4-H on Parade

11. Jared Couch Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

12.  Cassidy Wise Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

13.  Megan McLeod Junior Charolais

14.  Jess Verstappen Synergy

15.  Matthew Trefiak Junior Hereford

16.  Bailey Wauters Junior Maine Anjou

17.  Bret Marshall Junior Charolais

18.  Ward Marshall Synergy

19.  McKenzie Paget Junior Angus

20.  Madison Sibbald Synergy

21.  Luke Haggart Junior Angus

22.  Cale Chessor Junior Simmental

23. Tia Schram Alberta Young Canadian Simmentals


2017 Junior Show Team Judging

1. Lexi & Kailey Wirsta Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show

2. Jaci Becker & Tate Yule 4-H on Parade

3. Sydney & Travis Edwards 4-H on Parade

4. Elle Groeneveld & Mark Norregaard Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

5. Kayleen Douglas & Thomas Wildman  Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

6. Keely Adams & Baxter Blair Synergy

7. Trinity Martin & Prairie McNeely Synergy

8. Dylan Fuller & Lexi Dietrich Junior Simmental

9.  Will & Wyatt Bradford Junior Angus

10. Reese Wildman & Kennedy Paget Junior Angus

11. Kasey Adams & Levi Martin Synergy

12. Jacey Massey & Shaylyn Hunt-Sissons National Hereford Show

13. Georgia Pawlitza & Lola Reimer National Hereford Show

14.  Caleb Richardson & Garren Skeels Alberta Young Canadian Simmentals



2017 Senior Show Team Judging

1.  Riley Pashulka & Heidi Tymko Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show

2.  Jayden Calvert & Tia Schram Focus on 4-H

3.  Jared Couch & Kayla Jones 4-H on Parade

4.  Ryan & Matthew Edwards 4-H on Parade

5.  Halley Adams & Bronwynn Frenzel Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

6.  Jess Verstappen & Provincial 4-H Heifer Show

7.  Connor Douglas & Lisa VanLoon Synergy

8.  Andie Hadway & Mcguire Blair Synergy

9.  Luke Haggart & Robert Geis Synergy

10. Ward & Bret Marshall Junior Charolais

11. Bailey Wauters & Junior Maine Anjou

12. Cache McLerie & Payton Schwan Junior Angus

13. JIll McLerie & Madison Sibbald Junior Angus

14. Cassidy & Sierra Wise Junior Simmental

15. Christin Dixon & Sage Finck National Hereford Show

16.  Matthew Trefiak &  Junior Hereford

17.  Amanda Steffler & Arika Kathol Alberta Young Canadian Simmentals






2017 UFA Youth Supreme Quest

1. Lexi Wirsta         Purebred    Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show


2. Riley Pashulka Commercial Northeast Alberta Regional 4-H Heifer Show


3. Hanna Gregoire Commercial Focus on 4-H


4. Tia Schram Purebred Focus on 4-H


5. Kayla Jones Purebred 4-H on Parade


6. Cassidy Wise Commercial 4-H on Parade


7. Elle Groeneveld Purebred Provincial 4-H Heifer Show, Junior Simmental Synergy


8. Trinity Martin Commercial Provincial 4-H Heifer Show, West Central Regional 4-H,

Junior Charolais (Simmental)

9. Will Bradford Purebred West Central Regional 4-H Show


10. Laurie Morasch Purebred Junior Angus (Black) Synergy


11. Laurie Morasch Commercial Junior Angus (Black) Synergy


12. Cache McLerie Commercial Junior Angus (Red) Synergy


13. Kasey Adams Purebred Junior Angus (Red) Synergy


14. Megan McLeod Purebred Junior Charolais Synergy


15. Ryan Edwards Commercial Junior Hereford Synergy


16. Sydney McMillan Purebred Junior Hereford Synergy


17. Bailey Wauters Commercial Junior Maine Anjou Synergy


18. Taylor Pashulka Purebred Junior Maine Anjou Synergy


19. Bailey Wauters Commercial Junior Simmental

20. Tell Calvert Commercial All Other Breeds Synergy


21. Garrett Lundago Purebred All Other Breeds Synergy


22, Avary Hickman Purebred Vermilion Fair Junior Show


24. Will Bradford Purebred Alberta Young Canadian Simmentals


15. Ryan Edwards Commercial Alberta Young Canadian Simmentals








 

Website Builder